Login
Wiltshire Squash Racket Association Logo

 
Event
The South Regional Junior Closed Championships 2015

Saturday 14 November - Sunday 15 November 2015

General Info: Players can only enter if they are eligible to play for; Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Hampshire, Oxfordshire or Wiltshire

Tournament Organiser:
Dax Mellor
Wiltshire Squash
07786 025059

One free T-Shirts in the sizes 11/12, 12/13, XS, S, M, L, XL

Terms and Conditions:

• England Squash & Racketball (ESR) rules apply
• You must be under the age limit on 15th November 2015
• Events will be held for the following categories: Boys and Girls Under 9s, 11s, 13s, 15s and 17s. You can only enter one age group
• U9’s will be mixed if insufficient entries from each category
• Eye protection must be worn for all matches
• You must be available to play when required on both days
• A withdrawal fee of £5 will apply for anyone withdrawing before 31st October and no refunds will be available if a withdrawal is made after the closing date (Friday 6th November)
• The time of your first match and how to find Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre will be sent to all participants by email after the closing date.
• All participants must be members of ESR and have an ESR number
• All participants must pay an entrance fee of £20.00 and complete the on-line registration
• All seedings will be carried out by ESR
• All players should report to the tournament desk 30 mins prior to their playing time
• Competitors must be prepared to mark and referee when requested to do so
• Finalists are expected to attend presentations
• Results from this sanctioned event will be forwarded immediately to ESR
• The tournament organisers decision on all matters is final
• The tournament organisers and the club hosting the competition do not accept responsibility for any loss or damage, or injury to competitors or those accompanying them.
Registration Fees: £20.00 payable via the SportyHQ website.
Website: Website Link
Map: Map Link
Group 
Draw Type 
Finalists / Top Two 
Result 
 
Boys Under 9Final OnlyDylan Kalar bt Harry Flett3-2 (12-10, 11-13, 9-11, 11-9, 13-11)View Draw
Boys Under 1116 DrawAlex Mullis bt James Kettle3-1 (11-8, 11-9 ,2-11, 11-9)View Draw
Boys Under 1332 DrawEthan Rose by Alfie Green3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-3)View Draw
Boys Under 1532 DrawMarcus Tranter bt William Smith3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-4)View Draw
Boys Under 1732 DrawJack Turvey bt Freddie Evans3-0 (11-9, 11-4, 14-12)View Draw
Girls Under 93 PoolEmily Coulcher-Porter bt Bethany Donald3-1 (12-10, 4-11, 12-10, 12-10)View Draw
Girls Under 118 DrawAmelie Haworth bt Evelyn Hoare3-0 (11-2, 11-3, 11-2)View Draw
Girls Under 1316 DrawKatie Malliff bt Olivia Phillips3-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-3)View Draw
Girls Under 1516 DrawEve Coxon bt Amelia Leslie3-0 (11-1, 11-0, 11-2)View Draw
Girls Under 178 DrawJemma Stanton bt Megan Thomas3-0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-3)View Draw
Boys Under 11 Plate8 DrawThomas Scott bt Oliver Curle3-1 (11-1, 11-7, 10-12, 11-5)View Draw
Boys Under 13 Plate8 DrawEwan McCracken bt Marcus Wales3-1 (9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-3)View Draw
Boys Under 15 Plate8 DrawMatthew O'Regan bt James Anderson3-1 (11-3, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9)View Draw
Boys Under 17 Plate8 DrawJames Crook bt Louis Vyas3-2 (11-9, 11-7, 8-11, 8-11, 11-5)View Draw
Girls Under 11 Plate4 DrawHannah Matthews by Emily Dickins3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-8)View Draw
Girls Under 13 Plate8 DrawOlivia Besant bt Anna Elson3-0 (11-2, 11-4, 11-2)View Draw
Girls Under 15 Plate4 DrawChloe Foster bt Lauren Doble3-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-0)View Draw
Girls Under 17 Plate4 DrawJasmin Kalar bt Brooke Williams3-2 (11-1, 6-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7)View Draw

 
South Regional Junior Closed 2015 Prize Winners



© Copyright Wiltshire Squash Rackets Association